Support Staff List

Support Staff List

Director of Operations Mr R Pooley
PA to Director of Operations Mrs H Lovelock
Deputy Bursar Mr T Morley
Headmaster’s Assistant Mrs J Saunders
Junior School Head’s PA Mrs J Smith
Director of External Relations Ms J Ridge
Communications and Marketing Manager Mr F Henderson
Admissions Manager (Mon-Wed) Mrs P Heappey
Admissions Manager (Wed-Fri) Mrs F Higgins
Alumni Relations Manager Mrs D Burrows
External Relations Officer Miss L Metcalf
External Relations Administrator
 Miss C Peilow

Assistant to Senior Deputy Heads Mrs H Nicholls
Assistant to Deputy Head (Academic) / School Records Officer Mrs E Palmer
Assistant to Deputy Bursar / Assistant Director (Holiday Activity Courses) Mrs S Styles
Human Resources Manager Mrs J Fossey
Human Resources Administrator Mrs H Sexton
Finance Manager Mrs H Mosley
Finance Assistant Mrs N Tanfield
Finance Assistant Mrs L Wilmot
Finance Assistant Ms A Dhanday

School Office and MIS Manager Miss N Horsman
Faculty Administrator Mrs B Boyle
Faculty Administrator Mrs G Stango
Faculty Administrator Mrs A Harrison
Performing Arts Administrator Mrs P O’Connor
Registration Officer Miss T Tyley
Receptionist and Estates Administrator Mrs A Ciampa
Receptionist Mrs D Keepfer
Reprographics Mrs N Sheridan
Music Faculty Administrator Mrs A Milburn

Estates and Facilities Manager Mr R Fulton
Site Operations and Internal Events Supervisor Mr R Tarrant
Operations Supervisor Mr M Kowalewski
Cleaning Supervisor Mr B Gordillo
Senior Caretaker Mr J Smith
Head Groundsman Mr M Logan
Maintainance Supervisor Mr J Heard
CCF Contingent Commander Major A N Smith
Senior Library Assistant Mrs J Simmons
Library Assistant Miss S Gilberti
Nurses Administrator Mrs H Morrision

Art Technician Mr A Curtis
Biology Prep Mrs L Winters
Chemistry Prep Mrs K Solomon
Physics Prep Mrs C Whitham
DT Technician Mr D Downham
Theatre Manager Mr N Parker 
Theatre and Media Technician Mr J Hundy 
Performance Arts Intern Mr D Hall                 
ICT Services and Innovations Manager Mr A Felice
IT Helpdesk Trainee Technician Mr H Batcock
ICT Service Desk Support Technician Apprentice Mr J Bye
ICT Service Desk Support Technician Apprentice Mr T Hughes 
Sixth Form Administrator Mrs L McBride 

Sports Administrator Mrs C Sedgman
Graduate Sports Assistant Mr G Darlow
Graduate Sports Assistant Mr T Wallis
Graduate Sports Assistant Miss K Quinn
Graduate Rowing Assistant Mr W White
Playground/Bus Stop Supervisor Mr G Darmanin   
School Crossing Supervisor Mrs A Isaacson
Cover Supervisor Mr G Marsh
Cover Supervisor Mrs L Morris
After School Manager Mrs H Wittering
After School Care Mrs L Bowyer
After School Care Mrs N Patori
After School Care Assistant Mrs D Pither
Pastoral Care Lead Ms L A Hussain
Senior School Learning Mentor Mrs N Hopkins
Senior School Nurse Mrs R Lloyd RGN
School Nurse Mrs A MacGregor
School Nurse 
(part time) Mrs L Rayner-Curtis 

Leadership Team

Junior School Staff List

Senior School Staff List