Support Staff List

Support Staff List

Director of Operations Mr M Horn BEng (Hons), PGDip, MA, CEng, FIMechE
Project Manager Ms S Turner
PA to Director of Operations Mrs J Holliday
Deputy Director of Operations Mr T Morley
Headmaster’s Assistant Mrs C Lonsdale
Junior School Head’s PA Miss K Harding

Director of External Relations Ms J Ridge BA (Hons)
Admissions Manager (Mon-Wed) Mrs P Heappey
Admissions Manager (Wed-Fri) Mrs F Higgins BA (Hons), MA
Alumni Relations Manager Miss E Adkins BSc (Dual Hons)
Communications and Marketing Manager Mr L Ryder BA (Hons)
External Relations Officer (Admissions and Events) Miss M Bozward
External Relations Officer (Alumni Relations and Events) Miss C Feeney
School Archivist Mrs J Donaldson BA (Hons), MA, PG. Cert, PG Dip

Assistant to Senior Deputy Heads Mrs H Nicholls
Assistant to Deputy Head (Academic) / School Records Officer Mrs E Collins
Assistant to Deputy Director of Operations / Assistant Director (Holiday Activity Courses) Mrs S Styles
Human Resources Manager Mrs K Sallows
Human Resources Adviser Mrs A Heathfield-Taylor
Human Resources Assistant Mrs S McDonald
Finance Manager Mrs H Mosley
Finance Officer Mrs R Jenner
Finance Officer Mrs V Nash
Finance Assistant Mr S Suman

School Operations Manager Mrs C Sedgman
Sports Administrator Miss N Massud
Trips Coordinator Miss A Alexander
Faculty Administrator Mrs G Stango
School Office Administrator Miss E Bersani
Healthcare Support and Administration Officer Ms F Pepper
Registration Officer Miss T Tyley
Receptionist and Estates Administrator Mrs A Ciampa
Receptionist Mrs D Keepfer

Estates and Facilities Manager Mr R Fulton
Site Operations Manager Mr J Watts
Maintenance Assistant Mr J Burrows
Maintenance Assistant Mr D Parry
Caretaker Mr M Girling
Senior Groundsperson Mr T King
Learning Resource Centre Manager Mrs T Henning
Senior Library Assistant Mrs J Simmons
Library Assistant Miss S Gilberti

Art Technician Mrs L Barrett
Chemistry Technician Mrs K Solomon
Biology Technician Mrs G Bhamra
Physics Technician Mrs C Whitham
DT Technician Miss H Worthington
Music Administrator Mrs J A Piper
Theatre Manager
 Mr N Parker BA (Hons)
Theatre and Media Technician Mr J Hundy BA (Hons)
Theatre and Media Technician Mr J Carter
IT Services and Innovations Manager Mr A Felice
IT Support Engineer Ms R Lammin
Senior IT Support Technician Mr A Quartarone
Junior IT Support Assistant Mx J Woodworth
Sixth Form Administrator Mrs L McBride
Director of Holiday Activity Courses Mrs E Chaillou-Kindred
Assistant Director of Holiday Activity Courses Mrs S Styles
Assistant Director of Holiday Activity Courses Mrs P Edwards

After School Care Manager Mrs L Partridge
After School Care Supervisor Miss J Southern-Wilkins
After School Care Assistant Mrs N Patori
Lunchtime and After School Supervisor Mrs E Wlodarczak
Playground/Bus Stop Supervisor Mr G Darmanin
Minibus Driver Mrs C Lammin
Minibus Driver Mr S Spring
Cover Supervisor Mr G Marsh
Cover Supervisor Mrs L Woodworth
School Nurse Mrs A MacGregor
School Nurse Mrs L Gruncell
Bank School Nurse Ms H Clifton

 

Leadership Team

Junior School Staff List

Senior School Staff List