Support Staff List

Support Staff List

Director of Operations Mr R Pooley BA (Hons)
PA to Director of Operations Mrs H Lovelock
Deputy Bursar Mr T Morley
Headmaster’s Assistant Mrs J Saunders
Junior School Head’s PA Mrs C Lonsdale
Director of External Relations Ms J Ridge BA (Hons)
Admissions Manager (Mon-Wed) Mrs P Heappey
Admissions Manager (Wed-Fri) Mrs F Higgins BA (Hons), MA
Alumni Relations Manager Mrs D Burrows
External Relations Officer (Admissions and Marketing) Miss L Bailey BSc (Hons)
Communications and Marketing Executive Miss S Curtis BA (Hons)
School Archivist Mrs J Donaldson BA (Hons), MA, PG. Cert, PG Dip

Assistant to Senior Deputy Heads Mrs H Nicholls
Assistant to Deputy Head (Academic) / School Records Officer Mrs E Collins
Assistant to Deputy Bursar / Assistant Director (Holiday Activity Courses) Mrs S Styles
Human Resources Manager Mrs K Sallows
Human Resources Administrator Miss A Baron
Finance Manager Mrs H Mosley
Finance Assistant Mrs N Tanfield

School Office and MIS Manager Miss N Horsman
Trips Co-ordinator Mrs C Richardson
Faculty Administrator Mrs G Stango
Faculty Administrator Mrs A Harrison
Registration Officer Miss T Tyley
Receptionist and Estates Administrator Mrs A Ciampa
Receptionist Mrs D Keepfer
Reprographics Miss C Feeney

Estates and Facilities Manager Mr R Fulton
Site Operations Manager Mr R Tarrant
Senior Caretaker Mr J Smith
Head Groundsman Mr M Logan
Maintainance Supervisor Mr J Heard
General Facilities and Pool Assistant Miss M White
Senior Library Assistant Mrs J Simmons
Library Assistant Miss S Gilberti

Art Technician Mrs L Barrett
Biology Prep Mrs L Winters
Chemistry Prep Mrs K Solomon
Physics Prep Mrs C Whitham
DT Technician Mr D Downham
Music Administrator Miss M Pettit
Theatre Manager
 Mr N Parker 
Theatre and Media Technician Mr J Hundy
ICT Services and Innovations Manager Mr A Felice
ICT Technician Mr E Lewis
ICT Support Technician Mr K Groom
Sixth Form Administrator Mrs L McBride 

Sports Administrator Mrs C Sedgman
Playground/Bus Stop Supervisor Mr G Darmanin   
After School Care Manager Mrs A Isaacson
Cover Supervisor Mr G Marsh
Cover Supervisor Miss L Mainwaring
After School Care Mrs N Patori
School Nurse Mrs A MacGregor
School Nurse 
(part time) Mrs L Rayner-Curtis BSc (Hons)

Leadership Team

Junior School Staff List

Senior School Staff List