Loading Events

← Back to Events

BMS

Upcoming Events

September 2016

Girls Hockey U13 BMS 7 a-side Festival – Home

September 24 @ 9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Rugby U14A&B v QE Barnet – Home

September 24 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Rugby U13A&B v QE Barnet – Home

September 24 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Rugby U11C v The Grove – Home (IX) (See notes)

September 26 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Football U18 1st v Alleyns – Home (Boodles Cup Round 1) (Pack-ups for Opp required)

September 27 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Rugby U12A&B v Lincroft – Home

September 27 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Rugby U10B&C v Broughton Manor – Home (VIII) ??? TBC

September 28 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Rugby U14B v Rushmoor – Home

September 28 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Girls Hockey U8B v The Grove – Home

September 30 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U8A v The Grove – Home (VI)

September 30 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U9A v Rushmoor – Home (VII)

September 30 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
October 2016

Girls Hockey U14A v Bedford Girls School – Home

October 1 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Rugby U11A,B,C&D v Haberdashers Askes – Home (IX)

October 1 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Rugby U13A&B v Stamford – Home

October 1 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Girls Hockey U14B v Bedford Girls School – Home

October 1 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Girls Hockey U10C & U11C v Spratton Hall – Home (VII)

October 1 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Girls Hockey U10B & U11B v Spratton Hall – Home (VII)

October 1 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Rugby U18 1st v Stamford – Home

October 1 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Rugby U18 2nd v Stamford – Home

October 1 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Girls Hockey U10A & U11A v Spratton Hall – Home (VII)

October 1 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

RLSS Staff Interim Training – Home ??? TBC

October 3 @ 8:30 am - 12:30 pm

Rugby U11A,B&C v Lincroft – Home (IX)

October 3 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U8 BMS Tag Tournament – Home (6 a-side, 8 in a squad)

October 7 @ 2:15 pm - 3:50 pm

Rugby U13A&B v London Oratory – Home

October 8 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Rugby U15A&B v London Oratory – Home

October 8 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Rugby U18 1st v London Oratory – Home

October 8 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Rugby U18 2nd v London Oratory – Home

October 8 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Girls Hockey U12A&B v Winchester House – Home (VII)

October 8 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Back to Back 2.00pm & 3.00pm fixtures.nn

Find out more »

Girls Hockey U13A&B v Winchester House – Home (VII)

October 8 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Rugby U10A,B&C v Lincroft – Home (VIII)

October 10 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Girls Hockey U15A v Wellingborough – Home (See notes)

October 11 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Rugby U16B v Rushmoor – Home

October 12 @ 4:15 pm - 5:45 pm

House Rugby U14 (Yr9) – Home

October 13 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Girls Hockey U18 1st v Wellingborough – Home (See Notes)

October 13 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Rugby U13B v Rushmoor – Home

October 13 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Girls Hockey BMS U9 Festival – Home (VII)

October 14 @ 11:30 am - 4:30 pm
November 2016

Rugby U13A&B v Lincroft – Home

November 1 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Rugby U12A v Robert Bloomfield – Home

November 5 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Girls Hockey U15A v Haileybury – Home

November 5 @ 1:45 pm - 2:45 pm

Rugby U15A&B v The Leys – Home

November 5 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Rugby U16A&B v The Leys – Home

November 5 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Girls Hockey U15B v Haileybury – Home

November 5 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm

Rugby U10B v Rushmoor – Home (VIII) (See notes)

November 7 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U18 3rd v Pitsford – Home

November 9 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Open Day

November 12 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm

Rugby U18 1st v Samuel Whitbread – Home (See notes)

November 16 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Rugby U12A&B v St Albans – Home

November 19 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Rugby U14A&B v St Albans – Home

November 19 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Girls Hockey U15A v Oundle U15B – Home

November 19 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Rugby U18 1st v St Albans – Home

November 19 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U18 2nd v St Albans – Home

November 19 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Girls Hockey U15B v Oundle U14B – Home

November 19 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Girls Hockey U18 4th v Oundle U18 6th – Home

November 19 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Girls Hockey U14A v Princethorpe College – Home

November 26 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Girls Hockey U15A v Princethorpe College – Home

November 26 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Rugby U16A&B v Nottingham High – Home

November 26 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U15A&B v Nottingham High – Home

November 26 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U14A&B v Nottingham High – Home

November 26 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
December 2016

House Mixed Hockey – Yr10-13 (U15-U18) – Home ??? TBC

December 2 @ 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Girls Hockey U12A&B v Queenswood – Home (VII)

December 3 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am

Rugby U15A&B v The Bishops Stortford High School – Home

December 3 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Rugby U14A&B v The Bishops Stortford High School – Home

December 3 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Rugby U12A&B v The Bishops Stortford High School – Home

December 3 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Girls Hockey U13A&B v Queenswood – Home (VII)

December 3 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Girls Hockey U18 1st v Queenswood – Home

December 3 @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm

House Rugby U13 (Yr8) – Home

December 6 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

House Girls Hockey Yr8 (U13) – Home

December 6 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Girls Hockey U14A v Wellingborough – Home (See Notes)

December 6 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Rugby U12A v Greshams Prep – Home (Tour Fixture)

December 9 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Girls Hockey U13 County IN2HOCKEY Tournament – Home

December 9 @ 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

OBM Girls Hockey & Netball – Home

December 10 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Rugby U18 1st v OBM’s – Home

December 10 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Girls Hockey U14B v Oakham – Home

December 10 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Girls Hockey U14A v Oakham – Home

December 10 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

House Rugby Yr5&6 (U10 & U11) – Home

December 12 @ 2:05 pm - 3:45 pm

House Girls Hockey Yr7 (U12) – Home

December 13 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

House Rugby U12 (Yr7) – Home

December 13 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Junior School Sports Team Photos – Home (Yr3, 4,5 & 6 Boys & Girls)

December 14 @ 9:40 am - 12:30 pm

House Girls Hockey – Yr9&10 (U14 & U15) – Home

December 15 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

House Rugby U15 (Yr10) – Home

December 15 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Football U12-1st XI Pre Season Training – Home (Timings TBC)

December 28 @ 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

Football U12-1st XI Pre Season Training – Home (Timings TBC)

December 29 @ 9:00 am - 2:30 pm

Football U12-1st XI Pre Season Training – Home (Timings TBC)

December 30 @ 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
January 2017

No Yr6 Boys or Girls Fixtures this date – Assessment day for Yr7 Entrance

7th January 2017

Netball BMS U18 1st Pre Season Tournament – Home

7th January 2017 @ 10:00 am - 1:30 pm

Football U12A&B and U13A&B Pre Season Fixtures – Home (Timings TBC)

7th January 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Football U18 1st v Highgate – Home

14th January 2017 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Football U18 2nd v Highgate – Home

14th January 2017 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Football U16A&B v Highgate 3rd & 4th – Home

14th January 2017 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Football U14A&B v Highgate – Home

14th January 2017 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Netball U13B&C v Kimbolton – Home

14th January 2017 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Netball U15A&B v Oundle – Home

14th January 2017 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Netball U14A&B v Oundle – Home

14th January 2017 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Football U18 1st v Stowe – Home

18th January 2017 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Football U18 2nd v Stowe – Home

18th January 2017 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Football U18 3rd v Stowe – Home

18th January 2017 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Football U16A v Stowe – Home

18th January 2017 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Football U12B v St Columbas – Home (IX) (See notes)

21st January 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Football U13A&B v St Columbas – Home

21st January 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Football U14A&B v St Columbas – Home

21st January 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
+ Export Listed Events