Loading Events

← Back to Events

BMS

Upcoming Events

May 2016

Girls Tennis – Team Tennis Schools Yr9&10 Girls Div 1 BMS A v BMS B – Home

May 5 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Yr9&10 girls involved.nn

Find out more »

Rounders League U12A & U13A v Bedford Girls School A – Home

May 5 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Minibus & Car to leave BMS at 16:00, returning to BMS at 18:00 – Transport Cancelled as now at BMSnnn

Find out more »

Rounders League U12B & U13B v Mark Rutherford – Home – No U12B

May 5 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

No U12 team as per email from the opposition 03/05/2016nn

Find out more »

Jun Sch Staff Meeting – No Jun Sch Sports Fixtures

May 6 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Cricket U10A&B v Lincroft – Home (5 x Pairs)

May 9 @ 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

No Lincroft U11’s in this fixture – SAT’s week.nn

Find out more »

Rounders League U10B and U11B v Newnham – Home

May 9 @ 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Meet 1530 hrs to start game at 1600hrs. Pick up approx. 1730hrs from field or flagpolenn

Find out more »

Cricket U11C&D v Lincroft – Home (5 x Pairs) – Postponed by opposition

May 10 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Athletics Boys & Girls Yr7&8 League (U12 & U13 Combined) – Home

May 10 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

CCF Use of Bottom Astro – Home (AGI Practice)

May 10 @ 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm

Cricket U14B v Rushmoor – Home

May 11 @ 4:15 pm - 7:30 pm

Cricket U12B v Sharnbrook Academy Federation – Home

May 12 @ 4:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Rounders League U12A & U13A v Beauchamp – Home

May 12 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Rounders League U12C & U13C v St Bidd (St Andrews & Biddenham Merged) – Home – Postponed

May 12 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Moved to 16/06/2016nn

Find out more »

Cricket U13A v Dr Challoners – Home

May 14 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Cricket U15A v Dr Challoners – Home

May 14 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Cricket U12A v Dr Challoners – Home

May 14 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Rounders U9A&B v Stamford Junior – Home

May 14 @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am

35 seater bookednn

Find out more »

Cricket U11A&B v Lincroft – Home (XI, Hard Ball)

May 16 @ 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Rounders League U10A and U11A v Goldington – Home

May 16 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Rounders League U10B and U11B v Lincroft 2 – Home

May 16 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

House Mixed Tennis Yr7-10 – Home ??? TBC

May 17 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Athletics Boys & Girls Yr7&8 League (U12 & U13 Combined) – Home

May 17 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Jun Sch Sports Day Field Events – Home

May 18 @ 9:40 am - 12:35 pm

Rounders League U12A & U13A v Lincroft A – Home

May 19 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Rounders League U12C & U13C v Bedford Free School – Home

May 19 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Rounders U12A & U13A v Spratton Hall – Home

May 21 @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am

RLSS Staff Interim Training – Home

May 23 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Rounders League U10B and U11B v Westfield – Home

May 23 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys Tennis – Team Tennis Schools Yr9&10 Boys Div 1 (GpA) v Sharnbrook – Home

May 26 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Yr9&10 boys involved.nn

Find out more »

Rounders League U12A & U13A v Harrold – Home

May 26 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Rounders League U12B & U13B v Bedford Girls School B – Home

May 26 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Rounders League U12C & U13C v Margaret Beaufort – Home

May 26 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Rounders U8A and U9A v Broughton Manor – Home

May 27 @ 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm

Football – FA Skills Programme – Top Astro (External Hirer)

May 31 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
June 2016

Womens Sport Week – Mums Swimming – Home

June 6 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am

Womens Sport Week – County Girls Cricket Finals – Home (Timings TBC?)

June 6 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Womens Sport Week – Yr5&6 Girls Football – Home

June 6 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Rounders League U10A and U11A v BGS A&B (Triangular) – Home

June 6 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Rescheduled Rounders from 25/04/2016nn

Find out more »

Womens Sport Week – Mums Cardio Tennis – Home

June 7 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Womens Sport Week – Inclusive Kwik Cricket Festival – Home

June 7 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Womens Sport Week – Inclusive Kwik Cricket Festival – Home

June 7 @ 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Use of Top Astro – Local Jun Sch’s – Home

June 7 @ 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm

Womens Sport Week – Disability Tennis – Home

June 8 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Womens Sport Week – Tennis Festival – Feeder Schools – Home

June 8 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Cricket U9A (4 x Pairs) and U10A&B (5 x Pairs) v Laxton – Home – NO LAXTON CANNOT DO – FREE FOR U10’S (See notes)

June 8 @ 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket U10A&B v Witham Hall – Home (5 x Pairs, Hard Ball)

June 8 @ 2:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Womens Sport Week – Mums Cross Fit – Home

June 9 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

Womens Sport Week – KS1 Athletics – Home – Cancelled by BMS

June 9 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Cancelled by BMSnn

Find out more »

Womens Sport Week – KS1 Athletics – Home

June 9 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Womens Sport Week – Swimming Gala – Home

June 9 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Womens Sport Week – Mums Pilates – Home

June 10 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am

Womens Sport Week – Yr3&4 Mums & Daughters Rounders – Home

June 10 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Cricket U8A v The Grove – Home (4 x Pairs)

June 10 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Cricket U8A v Stamford – Home (4 x Pairs)

June 11 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Cricket U10A&B v Stamford – Home (Hard Ball, 5 x Pairs)

June 11 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Cricket U15A&B v Wellingborough – Home

June 11 @ 2:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cricket 2nd v Wellingborough – Home

June 11 @ 2:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cricket U10A&B v Haberdashers Askes – Home (U10A XI Hard Ball, U10B 10 a-side pairs, Hard Ball) – Cancelled by the opposition

June 13 @ 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

See notesnn

Find out more »

House Mixed Tennis Yr7-10 – Home

June 13 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Rounders League U10A and U11A v Harrold – Home

June 13 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Rounders League U10B and U11B v Daubeney – Home

June 13 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys Tennis – Yr7&8 Boys Doubles (4 pairs) v Lincroft – Home

June 15 @ 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Cricket U14A v Northampton School for Boys – Home

June 16 @ 2:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Rounders League U12C & U13C v St Bidd (St Andrews & Biddenham Merged) – Home – Rescheduled from 12/05/2016

June 16 @ 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

See notesnn

Find out more »

Cricket U9A v Rushmoor – Home (4 x Pairs) (& U9B? TBC)

June 17 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Swimming Gala U10, U11, U12 & U13 Girls & Boys v Kimbolton, Rushmoor & St Andrews – Home ??? TBC

June 17 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket U12A and U13A v Sharnbrook Academy Federation – Home

June 18 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Cricket 1st v Kings Ely – Home

June 18 @ 11:30 am - 6:00 pm

BMS to provide both umpires.nn

Find out more »

Cricket U14A v Kings Ely – Home

June 18 @ 11:30 am - 4:00 pm

Beds Cricket Royal London County Cup vs Wales – Home (Use of BMS Facilities)

June 19 @ 9:30 am - 8:00 pm

Cricket U10A&B v Akeley Wood – Home (Hard Ball, 5 x Pairs)

June 20 @ 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Cricket U15B v Rushmoor – Home

June 22 @ 4:15 pm - 7:30 pm

Girls Tennis – Team Tennis Schools Yr9&10 Girls Div 1 Cedars A v BMS A – Home TBC – Postponed by opposition

June 22 @ 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

See notesnn

Find out more »

Girls Tennis – Team Tennis Schools Yr9&10 Girls Div 1 BMS A v Cedars B – Home TBC

June 22 @ 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Girls Tennis – Team Tennis Schools Yr9&10 Girls Div 1 BMS B v Cedars A – Home TBC

June 22 @ 4:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Cricket U13B v Sharnbrook Academy Federation – Home

June 23 @ 4:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Cricket U12B v Rushmoor – Home

June 23 @ 4:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Cricket 1st v Trinity Grammar School, Sydney, Australia – Home (50 Overs) (See Notes)

June 24 @ 11:00 am - 5:30 pm

Cricket 1st v Wisbech – Home

June 25 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

BMS to provide both umpires.nn

Find out more »

Cricket U12A v Wisbech – Home

June 25 @ 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Cricket U13A v Wisbech – Home

June 25 @ 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Cricket U14 Lords Taverners Final Hosted by BMS – Home (40 Overs)

June 28 @ 1:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Cricket U10B v Rushmoor – Home (5 x Pairs)

June 28 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cricket U13B v Rushmoor – Home

June 30 @ 4:15 pm - 7:15 pm
July 2016

Cricket U11B v Akeley Wood – Home (5 x Pairs, Hard Ball)

July 2 @ 10:30 am - 1:30 pm

Cricket U14A v Warwick – Home

July 2 @ 11:00 am - 3:30 pm

Cricket 2nd v Warwick – Home

July 2 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Rounders U11A&B ‘Mums and Daughters’ – Home ??? TBC

July 4 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Yr7 House Cricket & Rounders – Home ??? TBC

July 5 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Cricket U13A v Northampton School for Boys – Home

July 5 @ 2:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Cricket U11B v Rushmoor – Home (5 x Pairs)

July 5 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Cricket U11A&B ‘Lads v Dads’ Fixture – Home

July 6 @ 4:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Bedfordshire Schools Cricket Association – Yr8 Schools Final Day – Home

July 15 @ 9:30 am - 4:00 pm
September 2016

Girls Hockey U18 3rd v @ Oakham – Home (See notes)

September 3 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Girls Hockey U18 2nd v @ Oakham – Home (See notes)

September 3 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Girls Hockey U18 1st v @ Oakham – Home (See notes)

September 3 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Rugby U12A&B v Stamford – Home (12 a-side)

September 10 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am

Girls Hockey U18 1st v Wisbech – Home

September 10 @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am

Girls Hockey U18 2nd v Wisbech – Home

September 10 @ 11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Girls Hockey U15A v Wisbech – Home

September 10 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
+ Export Listed Events